9945 Cal Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70809
Airline/Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,370/month
Highlights
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Cooling Available
- Traditional Architecture
- Fireplace
- 4-minute walk to Jefferson Terrace Park
About This Home
Seller offering $7500 updating allowance!!! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Jefferson Terrace is awaiting your touches. NEW ROOF installed 2025. FRESHLY PAINTED interior 2025. Large Lot with SEPARATE WORKSHOP/Storage. Open Kitchen with SLAB GRANITE on raised bar area. Nice Den with FIREPLACE and lots of natural light. Beautiful WOOD LAMINATE floors throughout Living Room, Dining Room, Hallway and ALL Bedrooms - NO CARPET. Great opportunity for 1st time homebuyer looking to do minimal updates and have good equity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 99x211
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 1,629 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Bathroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $22,400 | $1,500 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $18,400 | $1,500 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $799 | $14,400 | $1,500 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $441 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $229,500 | -0.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $94,299 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $75,439 | No Value Available |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2025021769
APN: 01956418
- 5017 Floynell Dr
- 4853 Inniswold Oaks Dr
- 9601 Inniswold Park Ln
- TBD Oliphant Rd
- 10248 Ridgely Rd
- 5214 Quarter Ln
- 5236 Lone Pine Ln
- 5236 Floynell Dr
- 9535 Inniswylde Dr
- 9848 Grenwich Ave
- 5122 Mclain Way
- 10024 Ridgely Dr
- 5118 Grene Ave
- 10479 Ridgely Dr
- 9617 Inniswold Park Ln
- 10434 Jefferson Hwy Unit C
- 10434 Jefferson Hwy Unit H
- 10656 Cal Rd
- 10432 Jefferson Hwy Unit C
- 10428 Jefferson Hwy Unit 28-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.