9945 Garner Ln Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9945 Garner Ln, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $462,721, approximately $243 per square foot. 9945 Garner Ln is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Olson Kurt D and Olson Amy D
Bought by
Olson Trust Dated 11-22-2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Garner Place Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Kloha Contracting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Trust Dated 11-22-2013 | -- | -- | |
| -- | $247,400 | -- | |
| Kloha Contracting Llc | $45,900 | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $195,200 | $0 | $0 |