9945 Wading Pool Path Austin, TX 78748
Slaughter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,161 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9945 Wading Pool Path, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $418,290, approximately $215 per square foot. 9945 Wading Pool Path is a home with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Seals Claude and Seals Chom
Bought by
Glover John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,350
Outstanding Balance
$140,952
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Stump Ashley N and Glover John E
Bought by
Glover John E and Seals Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stump Ashley N and Glover John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,096
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Stump Ashley N and Glover John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,096
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover John E | -- | Superior Abstract & Title | |
| Glover John E | -- | Superior Abstract & Title Ll | |
| Stump Ashley N | -- | Pgp Title Inc | |
| Stump Ashley N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover John E | $176,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Ashley N | $167,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Ashley N | $167,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,656 | $431,714 | $150,000 | $281,714 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $400,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $364,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $331,295 | $60,000 | $298,932 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $301,177 | $60,000 | $241,177 |
| 2018 | $6,354 | $287,006 | $60,000 | $227,006 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $289,193 | $34,000 | $255,193 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $277,884 | $34,000 | $243,884 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $262,248 | $34,000 | $228,248 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $215,625 | $34,000 | $181,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map