9947 Dunn Rd Godwin, NC 28344
Black River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9947 Dunn Rd, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $153,837, approximately $131 per square foot. 9947 Dunn Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including District 7 Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Pounders Jonathan T and Pounders Kendall G
Bought by
Chase Gary D and Chase Susie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,707
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$51,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mclaurin Junius C
Bought by
Pounders Jonathan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,370
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Mclaurin Junius C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Gary D | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Pounders Jonathan T | $94,000 | -- | |
| Mclaurin Junius C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Gary D | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pounders Jonathan T | $95,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $109,633 | $12,375 | $97,258 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $80,071 | $6,300 | $73,771 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $80,071 | $6,300 | $73,771 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $80,071 | $6,300 | $73,771 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $80,071 | $6,300 | $73,771 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $959 | $88,400 | $5,175 | $83,225 |
| 2015 | $959 | $88,400 | $5,175 | $83,225 |
| 2014 | $959 | $88,400 | $5,175 | $83,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map