9948 Fallen Rock Rd Conifer, CO 80433
Evergreen Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,084 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9948 Fallen Rock Rd, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $899,521, approximately $318 per square foot. 9948 Fallen Rock Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Alonzo and Hernandez Olga Elizabeth
Bought by
Harper Dana M and Harper Jan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,135
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Harper Dana M and Harper Jan C
Bought by
Hernandez Alonzo and Hernandez Olga Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Harper Jan C and Madsen Dana M
Bought by
Harper Jan C and Harper Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Harper Jan C and Madsen Dana M
Bought by
Harper Jan C and Madsen Dana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Lahr Kenneth S and Lahr Kathleen J
Bought by
Harper Jan C and Madsen Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Dana M | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Alonzo | $655,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Harper Jan C | -- | Security Title | |
| Harper Jan C | -- | Title America | |
| Harper Jan C | $385,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Dana M | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alonzo | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Jan C | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Jan C | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $57,058 | $14,712 | $42,346 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $55,026 | $13,731 | $41,295 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $55,026 | $13,731 | $41,295 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $43,738 | $9,009 | $34,729 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $44,996 | $9,268 | $35,728 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $37,823 | $7,507 | $30,316 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $37,823 | $7,507 | $30,316 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $35,913 | $6,922 | $28,991 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $35,913 | $6,922 | $28,991 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $34,177 | $8,060 | $26,117 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $34,177 | $8,060 | $26,117 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $30,973 | $7,610 | $23,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map