995 Bellview Ave Ashland, OR 97520
Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Bellview Ave, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $468,144, approximately $433 per square foot. 995 Bellview Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Cruce Jared and Cruce Suzanne
Bought by
Harris Herbert E and Harris Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Yu Jing
Bought by
Cruce Jared and Cruce Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Foose Donald T and Foose Margaret I
Bought by
Yu Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Herbert E | $281,000 | Amerititle | |
| Cruce Jared | $258,900 | Amerititle | |
| Yu Jing | $199,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruce Jared | $207,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Jing | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $284,610 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,284 | $276,330 | $143,370 | $132,960 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $268,290 | $139,200 | $129,090 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $260,480 | $135,150 | $125,330 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $260,480 | $135,150 | $125,330 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $252,900 | $131,220 | $121,680 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $245,540 | $127,400 | $118,140 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $231,450 | $120,090 | $111,360 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $224,710 | $116,590 | $108,120 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $224,710 | $116,590 | $108,120 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $211,820 | $109,900 | $101,920 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $211,820 | $109,900 | $101,920 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $199,670 | $103,590 | $96,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map