995 Charlotte Ave Sarasota, FL 34237
Bellevue Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Charlotte Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237 and is currently estimated at $415,374, approximately $272 per square foot. 995 Charlotte Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Hershberger Levi L and Levi L Hershberger Revocable Trust
Bought by
Troyer Freeman R and Troyer Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,240
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$38,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Beachy Levi J
Bought by
Hersberger Levi L and Hershberger Rachel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Beachy Levi J and Beachy Edna
Bought by
Beachy Levi J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Spencer Carl F
Bought by
Spencer Heloise B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Freeman R | $390,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Hersberger Levi L | $109,100 | None Available | |
| Beachy Levi J | -- | -- | |
| Beachy Levi J | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Heloise B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troyer Freeman R | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $263,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $239,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $335,500 | $201,400 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $309,000 | $178,800 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $203,400 | $92,200 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $189,300 | $83,800 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $164,400 | $90,500 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $153,100 | $78,600 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $122,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $125,800 | $62,700 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $102,000 | $42,100 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map