995 Doe Path Ln Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Doe Path Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $505,584, approximately $174 per square foot. 995 Doe Path Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $471,200 | $64,900 | $406,300 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $441,700 | $64,900 | $376,800 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $406,800 | $64,900 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $385,800 | $64,900 | $320,900 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $374,900 | $54,100 | $320,800 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $365,900 | $54,100 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $352,200 | $54,100 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $344,800 | $54,100 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $342,800 | $54,100 | $288,700 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $352,700 | $54,100 | $298,600 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $344,500 | $54,200 | $290,300 |
| 2013 | $4,709 | $337,700 | $54,100 | $283,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map