995 Haley St Unit 320 Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Haley St Unit 320, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $216,278, approximately $143 per square foot. 995 Haley St Unit 320 is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Tharpe Vacarro R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Three Oaks Construction &
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2013
Sold by
Mt Pleasant Properties Llc
Bought by
Momax Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Auten Properties Hampton L
Bought by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharpe Vacarro R | $114,990 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $112,500 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $112,500 | -- | |
| Momax Llc | $6,000 | -- | |
| Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc | $920,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $87,592 | $5,460 | $82,132 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $50,413 | $4,200 | $46,213 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $48,404 | $4,200 | $44,204 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $48,404 | $4,200 | $44,204 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $48,404 | $4,200 | $44,204 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $48,404 | $4,200 | $44,204 |
| 2018 | $151 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $95 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map