995 John Nunnery Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,808 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 John Nunnery Rd, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $324,702, approximately $171 per square foot. 995 John Nunnery Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
House Ronald R and House Mildred A
Bought by
Chavis Billy D and Chavis Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Furr Construction Co
Bought by
House Ronald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Billy D | $1,000 | None Available | |
| House Ronald R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $296,373 | $27,000 | $269,373 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $212,483 | $25,000 | $187,483 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $212,483 | $25,000 | $187,483 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $212,483 | $25,000 | $187,483 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $212,483 | $25,000 | $187,483 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $209,200 | $25,000 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $209,200 | $25,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $209,200 | $25,000 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $224,900 | $25,000 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $224,900 | $25,000 | $199,900 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $224,900 | $25,000 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map