995 Pinecrest Dr Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Pinecrest Dr, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $235,470, approximately $127 per square foot. 995 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Charles R. Drew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Corrales Maria
Bought by
Leonardo Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$91,853
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Leon Leonardo
Bought by
Corrales Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Hud & Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Corrales Maria and Leon Leonardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Perez Bernardo
Bought by
First Horizon Hm Ln
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Perez Bernado
Bought by
Perez Bernado and Perez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo Leon | $120,000 | -- | |
| Corrales Maria | -- | -- | |
| Corrales Maria | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Hm Ln | $135,131 | -- | |
| Perez Bernado | -- | -- | |
| Perez Bernado | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonardo Leon | $103,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Bernado | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $114,720 | $7,200 | $107,520 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $105,960 | $7,200 | $98,760 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $94,160 | $7,200 | $86,960 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $67,440 | $7,200 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $54,720 | $7,200 | $47,520 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $45,298 | $7,200 | $38,098 |
| 2019 | $469 | $31,069 | $4,400 | $26,669 |
| 2018 | $289 | $22,340 | $3,200 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $577 | $23,308 | $3,200 | $20,108 |
| 2016 | $561 | $22,928 | $3,200 | $19,728 |
| 2015 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $490 | $21,428 | $3,200 | $18,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map