995 Redbud Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,014,854
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Redbud, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $870,714, approximately $232 per square foot. 995 Redbud is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Perry W. Harrison Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Wissing Todd N and Wissing Jill K F
Bought by
Kraus John E and Kraus Kristen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$113,383
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Wissing Todd N and Wissing Jill K F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus John E | $369,000 | Attorney | |
| Wissing Todd N | $323,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraus John E | $295,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $761,139 | $193,138 | $568,001 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $555,063 | $173,824 | $381,239 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $555,063 | $173,824 | $381,239 |
| 2022 | $4,471 | $555,063 | $173,824 | $381,239 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $555,063 | $173,824 | $381,239 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $426,635 | $125,048 | $301,587 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $426,635 | $125,048 | $301,587 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $426,635 | $125,048 | $301,587 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $426,635 | $125,048 | $301,587 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $401,583 | $116,868 | $284,715 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $401,583 | $116,868 | $284,715 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $401,583 | $116,868 | $284,715 |
| 2013 | -- | $401,583 | $116,868 | $284,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map