995 Saddleback Dr Milliken, CO 80543
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Saddleback Dr, Milliken, CO 80543 and is currently estimated at $528,562, approximately $240 per square foot. 995 Saddleback Dr is a home with nearby schools including Milliken Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Lot Holding Investments Llc
Bought by
The Windmill Homes Company
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,084
Outstanding Balance
$248,999
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
The Windmill Homes Company
Bought by
Lofton Michael J and Lofton Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,084
Outstanding Balance
$248,999
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Windmill Homes Company | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lofton Michael J | $361,355 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lofton Michael J | $289,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,483 | $31,490 | $5,880 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $31,490 | $5,880 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $34,560 | $5,410 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $27,250 | $4,870 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $28,040 | $5,010 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $26,380 | $4,650 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $26,380 | $4,650 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $192 | $1,310 | $1,310 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map