995 W 30th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $955,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 W 30th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $788,166, approximately $271 per square foot. 995 W 30th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Conde Pedro C C
Bought by
Arcelo Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Pr Eddy T Conde
Bought by
Conde Pedro C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcelo Roberto | $220,000 | -- | |
| Conde Pedro C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,471 | $464,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $421,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,478 | $382,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $348,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $316,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $334,957 | $139,742 | $195,215 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $261,514 | $103,528 | $157,986 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $249,282 | $90,024 | $159,258 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $235,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $224,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $205,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $190,863 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map