9952 Cherry Tree Ln Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $732,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9952 Cherry Tree Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $696,973, approximately $457 per square foot. 9952 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Dreyer Paul C and Dreyer Marilyn L
Bought by
Kasper William H and Kasper Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Rawl Jayne S
Bought by
Dreyer Paul C and Dreyer Marilyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Rawl Jayne S
Bought by
Rawl Jayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasper William H | $485,000 | -- | |
| Kasper William H | $485,000 | -- | |
| Dreyer Paul C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Dreyer Paul C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Rawl Jayne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $579,700 | $279,400 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $559,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $538,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $517,700 | $279,400 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $482,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $464,600 | $279,400 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $464,600 | $279,400 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $464,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $466,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $454,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,365 | $442,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map