9952 Greenriver Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,276 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9952 Greenriver Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $230,069, approximately $136 per square foot. 9952 Greenriver Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Chance Kirk A and Morgan Nickia N
Bought by
Chance Kirk A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Wiley Joseph W and Riggs Peggy M
Bought by
Chance Kirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,760
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$173,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Kirk A | -- | Lsi | |
| Chance Kirk A | $109,000 | Buckeye Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chance Kirk A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $56,757 | $7,550 | $49,207 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $56,757 | $7,550 | $49,207 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $31,004 | $6,885 | $24,119 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $31,004 | $6,885 | $24,119 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $31,004 | $6,885 | $24,119 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $26,275 | $5,835 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $26,275 | $5,835 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $26,275 | $5,835 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $29,516 | $7,406 | $22,110 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $29,516 | $7,406 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $29,516 | $7,406 | $22,110 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $32,081 | $8,050 | $24,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map