9953 Conifer Ln Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9953 Conifer Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $263,651, approximately $207 per square foot. 9953 Conifer Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hills William B
Bought by
Cooke Meloney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Deibel Paula K and Williams Tammy L
Bought by
Hills William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Deibel Paula K
Bought by
Deibel Paula K and Williams Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Beadle Dina L
Bought by
Deibel Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,700
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Hatfield Robert E and Hatfield Carrie L
Bought by
Beadle Dina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Meloney | -- | -- | |
| Hills William B | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Deibel Paula K | -- | -- | |
| Deibel Paula K | $138,500 | -- | |
| Beadle Dina L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deibel Paula K | $27,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Deibel Paula K | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $15,216 | $4,843 | $10,373 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,565 | $1,748 | $5,817 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $8,003 | $1,823 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $8,003 | $1,823 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $8,003 | $1,823 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $6,578 | $1,520 | $5,058 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $6,578 | $1,520 | $5,058 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,578 | $1,520 | $5,058 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $6,578 | $1,520 | $5,058 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $6,578 | $1,520 | $5,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map