9955 Mesa Rd Cascade, CO 80809
Cascade-Chipita Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9955 Mesa Rd, Cascade, CO 80809 and is currently estimated at $412,320, approximately $374 per square foot. 9955 Mesa Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ute Pass Elementary School, Manitou Springs Middle School, and Manitou Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Davenport Joseph
Bought by
Smith Camren and Smith Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Willman Richard P and Willman Elizabeth S
Bought by
Davenport Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1976
Bought by
Willman Richard P and Willman Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1975
Bought by
Willman Richard P and Willman Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1974
Bought by
Willman Richard P and Willman Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Camren | $374,000 | First American Title | |
| Davenport Joseph | $261,000 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Willman Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Willman Richard P | -- | -- | |
| Willman Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Joseph | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $28,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $25,990 | $3,460 | $22,530 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $25,990 | $3,460 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $21,310 | $2,870 | $18,440 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $21,920 | $2,950 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $18,900 | $2,480 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $18,900 | $2,480 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $16,030 | $2,270 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $16,030 | $2,270 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $15,630 | $2,510 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $15,630 | $2,510 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $15,180 | $2,390 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map