9957 164th Ave Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $484,684
3
Beds
2
Baths
495
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9957 164th Ave, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $457,671, approximately $924 per square foot. 9957 164th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 146 Howard Beach, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Montoya Miguel
Bought by
Dooley John Patrick and O'shea Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Outstanding Balance
$343,115
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Montoya Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,922
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Christiano Julie M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Christiano Julie M and Dautaj Ilir
Bought by
Christiano Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Vaccaro James
Bought by
Finest Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Arias David
Bought by
Vaccaro James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Ryan James J
Bought by
Arias David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley John Patrick | $435,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Miguel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Miguel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Miguel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $274,728 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $274,728 | -- | |
| Christiano Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Christiano Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Finest Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Finest Construction Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vaccaro James | $65,000 | -- | |
| Vaccaro James | $65,000 | -- | |
| Arias David | -- | -- | |
| Arias David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dooley John Patrick | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Miguel | $162,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,526 | $14,837 | $2,606 | $12,231 |
| 2025 | $2,530 | $13,997 | $2,419 | $11,578 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $13,997 | $2,441 | $11,556 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $13,891 | $2,665 | $11,226 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $19,560 | $4,500 | $15,060 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $16,200 | $4,500 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $15,540 | $4,500 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $17,100 | $4,500 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $11,576 | $3,876 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $10,921 | $3,827 | $7,094 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $10,921 | $3,827 | $7,094 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $9,720 | $4,980 | $4,740 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $9,720 | $4,980 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map