9957 Treeside Ln Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $291,790 - $318,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9957 Treeside Ln, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $301,198, approximately $163 per square foot. 9957 Treeside Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Crown Point Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morris Jermaine and Campos Morris Marie Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$60,692
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Adams Lashonda T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Westminster Homes Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Adams Lashonda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
The Mathisen Company
Bought by
Westminster Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jermaine | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $160,468 | None Available | |
| Adams Lashonda T | $131,500 | -- | |
| Westminster Homes | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jermaine | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Lashonda T | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $241,900 | $50,000 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $241,900 | $50,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $241,900 | $50,000 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $165,500 | $42,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $165,500 | $42,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $165,500 | $42,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $165,500 | $42,000 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $121,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $121,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $121,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $121,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $121,100 | $18,000 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map