9958 E Stella Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
South Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,818 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9958 E Stella Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $316,205, approximately $194 per square foot. 9958 E Stella Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Warden Richard Max and Warden Jo Anne
Bought by
Juvera Manuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,624
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juvera Manuel E | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juvera Manuel E | $83,600 | |
| Closed | Juvera Manuel E | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records