9958 Fox Den Rd Dayton, VA 22821
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9958 Fox Den Rd, Dayton, VA 22821 and is currently estimated at $277,055, approximately $176 per square foot. 9958 Fox Den Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ottobine Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Wanda M
Bought by
Bowman Addison C and Bowman Tiffany L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Addison C | $34,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $175,500 | $32,800 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $175,500 | $32,800 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $175,500 | $32,800 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $175,500 | $32,800 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $950 | $128,400 | $32,800 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $950 | $128,400 | $32,800 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $950 | $128,400 | $32,800 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $950 | $128,400 | $32,800 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $927 | $125,300 | $32,800 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $877 | $125,300 | $32,800 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $840 | $125,300 | $32,800 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $802 | $125,300 | $32,800 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map