Estimated Value: $70,996 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9959 Laurel Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $171,499. 9959 Laurel Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,658 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2025 | $2,567 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $19,500 | $3,290 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map