9959 Ranger Falls Ln Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9959 Ranger Falls Ln, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $270,838, approximately $186 per square foot. 9959 Ranger Falls Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tom R. Ellisor Elementary School, Bear Branch Junior High School, and Magnolia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $272,277 | $58,000 | $214,277 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $272,254 | $58,000 | $214,254 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $266,210 | $58,000 | $208,210 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $249,920 | $58,000 | $191,920 |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $193,730 | $58,000 | $135,730 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $97,210 | $42,920 | $54,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map