996 E Hampton Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,172 - $942,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,826
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 E Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $906,293, approximately $320 per square foot. 996 E Hampton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Beaudoin Brian R
Bought by
Beaudoin Bkrian R and Beaudoin Tiffany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,415
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Beaudoin Brian R and Beaudoin Tiffany B
Bought by
Beaudoin Brian R and Beaudoin Tiffany B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beaudoin Brian Robert and Beaudoin Tiffany Blair
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudoin Bkrian R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beandoin Brian R | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Beaudoin Brian R | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Beaudoin Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Beaudoin Brian Robert | $464,922 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beandoin Brian R | $321,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudoin Brian Robert | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $40,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $38,723 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $65,110 | $13,020 | $52,090 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $48,360 | $9,670 | $38,690 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $45,870 | $9,170 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $43,350 | $8,670 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $41,520 | $8,300 | $33,220 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $38,230 | $7,640 | $30,590 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $36,210 | $7,240 | $28,970 |
| 2016 | $544 | $9,015 | $9,015 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $5,952 | $5,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map