996 Meadow Bend Loop N Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $645,080 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,289
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Meadow Bend Loop N, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $712,770, approximately $311 per square foot. 996 Meadow Bend Loop N is a home with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Vine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Maykus Custom Homes and Km Properties Incorporated
Bought by
Newton Richard and Newton Connie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,150
Outstanding Balance
$390,583
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$322,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Richard | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Km Properties Incorporated | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Richard | $430,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $555,000 | $150,000 | $405,000 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $586,196 | $150,000 | $436,196 |
| 2023 | $10,201 | $666,705 | $150,000 | $516,705 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $553,155 | $100,000 | $453,155 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map