996 Ringwood Ave Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $432,051 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Ringwood Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $484,263, approximately $333 per square foot. 996 Ringwood Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,911 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $8,733 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $8,363 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $8,072 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2018 | $7,913 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $7,727 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $7,537 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $7,429 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $7,283 | $206,600 | $87,100 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map