996 River Rd Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $694,730
Studio
--
Bath
3,023
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 River Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $682,183, approximately $225 per square foot. 996 River Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Randolphville Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,586 | $511,400 | $187,500 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $9,420 | $502,600 | $121,000 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $9,420 | $462,700 | $121,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $425,700 | $121,000 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $393,700 | $121,000 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $8,627 | $380,000 | $121,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $9,029 | $380,000 | $121,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $8,403 | $364,800 | $121,000 | $243,800 |
| 2017 | $8,875 | $332,900 | $112,000 | $220,900 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $332,900 | $112,000 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $8,579 | $332,900 | $112,000 | $220,900 |
| 2014 | $8,379 | $332,900 | $112,000 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map