996 Sheldon Ave Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $402,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 996 Sheldon Ave, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $308,699, approximately $165 per square foot. 996 Sheldon Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Kingman Partners Ltd
Bought by
M And L Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Kingman Partners Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Landro Joseph
Bought by
G V Lawson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Estrada Robert and Estrada Shirley
Bought by
Landro Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M And L Enterprises Llc | $22,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kingman Partners Ltd | $950,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| G V Lawson Inc | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Landro Joseph | $12,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |