9962 Colonial Walk S Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,161
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9962 Colonial Walk S, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $786,218, approximately $188 per square foot. 9962 Colonial Walk S is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Renatus Investments Llc
Bought by
Gomez Vanessa and Garibay Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,255
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Renatus Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamblen R Scott R and Hamblen Noctavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,350
Interest Rate
5.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Vanessa | $352,500 | Go Title Inc | |
| Renatus Investments Llc | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Hamblen R Scott R | $387,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Vanessa | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamblen R Scott R | $348,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $357,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,206 | $347,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $337,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $327,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $441,136 | $85,390 | $355,746 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $313,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $306,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $300,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $294,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $386,596 | $70,950 | $315,646 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $369,294 | $67,650 | $301,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map