9963 Turtle Creek Ln Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,298 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9963 Turtle Creek Ln, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $483,075, approximately $160 per square foot. 9963 Turtle Creek Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Cantillo Dominic J and Mabee Yonge
Bought by
Cantillo Dominic J and Cantillo Mable Yonge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Cantillo Dominic J and Cantillo Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,846
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantillo Dominic J | $194,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cantillo Dominic J | $282,846 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantillo Dominic J | $282,846 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $38,870 | $6,000 | $32,870 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $35,340 | $6,000 | $29,340 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $33,000 | $5,800 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $33,270 | $5,800 | $27,470 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $33,350 | $5,800 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $33,140 | $5,800 | $27,340 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $187 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map