9967 E 59th North Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,396,292 - $1,474,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9967 E 59th North Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,442,823, approximately $438 per square foot. 9967 E 59th North Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
John Kropp William
Bought by
Shim David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$568,639
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$874,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Infinity Home Collection Vue At Stapleto
Bought by
Kropp William John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,621
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shim David | $1,475,000 | -- | |
| Kropp William John | $1,124,621 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shim David | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kropp William John | $314,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $104,580 | $19,870 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $12,355 | $84,450 | $15,200 | $69,250 |
| 2023 | $12,189 | $84,450 | $15,200 | $69,250 |
| 2022 | $9,726 | $68,830 | $13,720 | $55,110 |
| 2021 | $9,594 | $70,810 | $14,110 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $66,220 | $14,110 | $52,110 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $47,500 | $47,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $6,580 | $6,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map