9968 E 62nd Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9968 E 62nd Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $682,286, approximately $317 per square foot. 9968 E 62nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Fc Stapleton Homes Iii Llc
Bought by
Brunk Aleena J and Althen Cheyenne P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,004
Outstanding Balance
$538,914
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$143,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Fc Tod Btr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fc Tod Btr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunk Aleena J | $693,755 | Land Title | |
| Fc Tod Btr Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Fc Tod Mf I Holdings Llc | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunk Aleena J | $555,004 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,589 | $48,010 | $9,590 | $9,590 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $45,720 | $5,430 | $40,290 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $19,420 | $5,430 | $13,990 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $21,260 | $21,260 | -- |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $20,450 | $20,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map