9969 Golf Crest Dr Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9969 Golf Crest Dr, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $567,958, approximately $321 per square foot. 9969 Golf Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Cardenas Gerardo and Dimas Cardenas Debbie
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Gerardo Carden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Covington Homes Llc
Bought by
Cardenas Gerardo and Cardenas Debbie Dimas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Outstanding Balance
$328,837
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Gerardo Carden | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Gerardo | $432,812 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Gerardo | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $41,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $34,630 | $7,200 | $27,430 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $39,860 | $7,200 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $34,580 | $5,910 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $35,570 | $6,080 | $29,490 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $33,590 | $4,130 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $33,590 | $4,130 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $12,460 | $5,040 | $7,420 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $10,590 | $10,590 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $12,440 | $12,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map