Estimated Value: $773,359 - $925,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9969 Lakeshore Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $862,453, approximately $406 per square foot. 9969 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2006
Sold by
Roberson Carthel
Bought by
Yates Jerry W and Yates Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Roberson Carthel and Kuder Edward
Bought by
Roberson Carthel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Jerry W | -- | -- | |
| Roberson Carthel | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $655,846 | $192,398 | $463,448 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $863,058 | $192,349 | $670,709 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $688,894 | $178,529 | $510,365 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $709,561 | $129,601 | $579,960 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $458,953 | $72,313 | $386,640 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $427,145 | $62,807 | $364,338 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $396,964 | $51,905 | $345,059 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $354,802 | $55,932 | $298,870 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $337,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $332,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $326,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $322,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map