Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Nguyen-Bani
RE/MAX
(314) 704-4282
62 in this area
439 Total Sales
Welcome to 9969 Lark Ave! This beautifully updated bungalow offers 2+ bedrooms, 1 bath, and a long driveway, perfectly positioned in a highly sought-after area of South County. With 1,380 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home provides the perfect space for a first-time home buyer or a downsizing family. Enjoy the charming covered front porch—an ideal spot to sip coffee, greet neighbors, or simply take in the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to find brand-new laminate flooring throughout and fresh interior paint that brings a clean, modern feel. The main floor features a spacious living room, a formal dining room, a primary bedroom, and a stunning kitchen with abundant cabinet and counter space. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft—perfect for a den, office, or additional living area—along with the second bedroom. THE ROOF IS BRAND NEW 1/2026. The full, unfinished lower level offers endless potential for future expansion or storage. Outside, enjoy a large, level backyard along with a carport and extended driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, great restaurants, and shopping. Recent updates include new laminate flooring throughout, skim-coated all walls, freshly painted, new light fixtures, new appliances, new electrical panel & meter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results License #2002004718 Listed on: 11/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Nationwide Title Clearing (Rec | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Freedom Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $7,580 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $189,504 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $29,070 | $7,710 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $26,910 | $5,780 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $26,910 | $5,780 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $23,660 | $5,020 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $23,660 | $5,020 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $19,440 | $5,740 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $19,440 | $5,740 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $14,350 | $4,410 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $14,350 | $4,410 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $13,550 | $3,080 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $13,550 | $3,080 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $13,060 | $3,670 | $9,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Nguyen-Bani
RE/MAX
(314) 704-4282
62 in this area
439 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristen Kish
Epique Realty
(314) 578-4698
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25077880
APN: 28H-64-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.