Landlord's Agent in 2017
Laura McCain
Compass
(847) 347-4630
15 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,211,000 - $3,474,000
FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY TO RENT LARGE HOME ON 1/2 ACRE LOT. COME VISIT AND SEE HOW SPRAWLING, COMFORTABLE & SPACIOUS IT IS. 1/2 ACRE OF PRIVACY IN A FUN NEIGHBORHOOD IN HUBBARD WOODS. HANDSOME BRICK COLONIAL ON A PRIVATE CUL-DE-SAC, GRACIOUS ENTRY FOYER, NICELY SCALED ROOMS, HIGH CEILINGS, DETAILED MILLWORK, LARGE WINDOWS & 5 FIREPLACES. 5BR ON 2nd fl (5TH BR CURRENTLY USED AS A PLAYROOM), 2nd fl LAUNDRY. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL W/6TH BR & 5TH FULL BA, EXERCISE RM, LARGE REC RM W/FRPLC, LARGE STORAGE RM. GORGEOUS PATIO OFF KITCH & FR WITH SITTING AREA, TABLE SPACE & FIRE PIT. THIS HOUSE IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING INSIDE & OUT. PLENTY OF PLAY SPACE IN FRONT, SIDE & REAR YARD AS WELL AS HARDSCAPE FOR BASKETBALL & BIKES/SCOOTERS. LUSH, MATURE LANDSCAPING & FLOWER GARDENS THROUGHOUT. 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. EVERYTHING THAT YOU HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR AND MORE! CLOSE TO HIGHWAY, EASY TO GET EVERYWHERE! HOUSE ALSO AVAILABLE FOR SALE OR RENT TO OWN.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Jeffrey W | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thompson Curtis J | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Curtis J | $2,012,500 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Curtis J | -- | First American Title | |
| Hochschild Roger | $1,398,000 | Professional National Title | |
| B & D Homes Corp | -- | Professional National Title | |
| Alpha Management Llc | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hochschild Roger | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Rented | $5,000 | -50.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | For Rent | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,871 | $251,000 | $39,512 | $211,488 |
| 2024 | $55,871 | $206,846 | $38,414 | $168,432 |
| 2023 | $52,599 | $241,000 | $38,414 | $202,586 |
| 2022 | $52,599 | $241,000 | $38,414 | $202,586 |
| 2021 | $40,850 | $157,403 | $30,731 | $126,672 |
| 2020 | $40,199 | $157,403 | $30,731 | $126,672 |
| 2019 | $39,897 | $171,091 | $30,731 | $140,360 |
| 2018 | $43,858 | $186,284 | $26,341 | $159,943 |
| 2017 | $42,518 | $186,284 | $26,341 | $159,943 |
| 2016 | $40,690 | $186,284 | $26,341 | $159,943 |
| 2015 | $47,100 | $194,060 | $21,402 | $172,658 |
| 2014 | $46,102 | $194,060 | $21,402 | $172,658 |
| 2013 | $43,959 | $194,060 | $21,402 | $172,658 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Laura McCain
Compass
(847) 347-4630
15 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09376581
APN: 05-18-107-022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.