Estimated Value: $341,000 - $1,684,941
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Buffalo Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $1,265,985, approximately $703 per square foot. 997 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Perkins Jr George R and Perkins Hazel P
Bought by
Smithfield Land Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Stephenson Jerry Joe and Stephenson Shannon D
Bought by
Perkins George R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithfield Land Group Llc | $1,400,000 | Brenner & Mcneill Pllc | |
| Perkins George R | $1,400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,986 | $1,751,090 | $1,514,680 | $236,410 |
| 2024 | $7,184 | $579,350 | $467,330 | $112,020 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $579,350 | $467,330 | $112,020 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $579,350 | $467,330 | $112,020 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $577,160 | $465,140 | $112,020 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $577,160 | $465,140 | $112,020 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $577,160 | $465,140 | $112,020 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $472,240 | $401,320 | $70,920 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $472,240 | $401,320 | $70,920 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $472,240 | $401,320 | $70,920 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $472,240 | $401,320 | $70,920 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $472,240 | $401,320 | $70,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map