R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Paganes
Equity Realty
(239) 963-4070
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $301,058
Riviera Golf Estates - a 55+ community. Opportunity to buy a " Diamond in the rough " Crown molding and upgraded baseboard throughout. Newer electrical plugs, switches and LED lighting. All the heavy lifting has been done here, just needs a few finishing touches. Newer kitchen with upgraded cabinets and appliances. Master bath completely updated, guest bath with newer tile and cabinets. 2 bedroom 2 bath 1,299 sq ft plus an additional 240 sq ft air conditioned Florida room. Roof 2018, Air 2018, Water Heater 2021 Dryer 2022, Washer 2017
Dishwasher 2025 ...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divincenzo Jimmy | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Twele Robert | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Jackson Roger D | $100 | -- | |
| Fjackson Roger D | $168,000 | -- | |
| Mclean James A | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fjackson Roger D | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean James A | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +30.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.1% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $190,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $184,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $179,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $174,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $169,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $166,915 | $59,623 | $107,292 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $147,886 | $47,775 | $100,111 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $136,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $133,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $130,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $130,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $79,037 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Paganes
Equity Realty
(239) 963-4070
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Peck
All In One Realty Group
(239) 290-0943
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chuck Holloway
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 821-0492
15 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Brad Holloway
Coldwell Banker Realty
(239) 315-8264
81 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225079043
APN: 70571360005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.