997 E Alpine Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,053,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 E Alpine Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,004,498, approximately $425 per square foot. 997 E Alpine Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Forest Thomas and Forest Kathleen A
Bought by
Koala Trust and Forest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Exodus Family Lp
Bought by
Forest Thomas P and Forest Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Exodus Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Forest Thomas P and Forest Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Forest Thomas P and Forest Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Exodus Family Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koala Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forest Thomas P | -- | Timp Title Insurance Agency | |
| Forest Thomas P | -- | Timp Title Insurance Agency | |
| Exodus Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Horizon Title Insurance Agen | |
| Forest Thomas P | -- | Horizon Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forest Thomas P | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forest Thomas P | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forest Thomas P | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $409,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $390,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $383,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $363,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $469,000 | $256,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $431,400 | $222,600 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $404,200 | $222,600 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $380,500 | $222,600 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $187,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $178,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $178,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $159,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map