997 Griggs St Pageland, SC 29728
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Griggs St, Pageland, SC 29728 and is currently estimated at $446,950, approximately $148 per square foot. 997 Griggs St is a home with nearby schools including Petersburg Primary School, Pageland Elementary School, and New Heights Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $13,670 | $940 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $11,890 | $820 | $11,070 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,120 | $1,380 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map