997 Lighthouse Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $2,084,000 - $2,937,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,442
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Lighthouse Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $2,320,906, approximately $522 per square foot. 997 Lighthouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Bought by
Ross Kenneth S and Ross Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Kenneth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,478 | $1,581,700 | $1,094,800 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $13,478 | $1,581,700 | $1,094,800 | $486,900 |
| 2023 | $13,457 | $1,581,700 | $1,094,800 | $486,900 |
| 2022 | $11,345 | $1,581,700 | $1,094,800 | $486,900 |
| 2021 | $11,330 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2020 | $9,409 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2019 | $9,400 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2018 | $9,400 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2016 | $8,807 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
| 2015 | $8,805 | $1,283,100 | $833,000 | $450,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map