997 Main St Unit 7 Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Main St Unit 7, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $669,506, approximately $241 per square foot. 997 Main St Unit 7 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, Melrose Montessori School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Laffin Andrew and Mcclain Jennifer
Bought by
Laffin Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Laffin Andrew and Mcclain Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Catino Nicholas A and Catino Elaine V
Bought by
Rai Anurag and Chouhan Shivani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|