997 Mohawk St Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,712 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Mohawk St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $577,428, approximately $448 per square foot. 997 Mohawk St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Scala Diane and Woodcum Diane Scala
Bought by
Woodcum Diane Scala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Painter Glendwood P and Painter Edna N
Bought by
Stanley James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Schickedanz Bros Pheasant Run Ltd
Bought by
Schickedanz Bros Palm Bch Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Thonney Michel
Bought by
Esemto Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Cook Hubbard & Stevens Prop
Bought by
Thonney Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcum Diane Scala | -- | -- | |
| Stanley James | $20,000 | -- | |
| Schickedanz Bros Palm Bch Ltd | $1,767,000 | -- | |
| Esemto Inc | -- | -- | |
| Thonney Michel | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanley James | $52 | |
| Previous Owner | Schickedanz Bros Palm Bch Ltd | $6,150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,357 | $474,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,357 | $431,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,234 | $391,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $356,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $323,983 | $184,000 | $139,983 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $294,505 | $168,000 | $126,505 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $278,400 | $160,000 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $277,512 | $162,198 | $115,314 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $252,770 | $137,456 | $115,314 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $224,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,638 | $205,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $188,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map