997 N Trimble Rd Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $78,096 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 N Trimble Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $90,524, approximately $125 per square foot. 997 N Trimble Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Goal Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Jerger Joseph L
Bought by
Elswick Jack D and Elswick Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elswick Jack D | $23,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $11,930 | $2,830 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $670 | $11,930 | $2,830 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $670 | $11,930 | $2,830 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $663 | $9,730 | $2,680 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $667 | $9,730 | $2,680 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $680 | $9,730 | $2,680 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $647 | $8,250 | $2,280 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $611 | $8,250 | $2,280 | $5,970 |
| 2017 | $937 | $13,010 | $2,280 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $977 | $13,050 | $2,330 | $10,720 |
| 2015 | $977 | $13,050 | $2,330 | $10,720 |
| 2014 | $291 | $13,050 | $2,330 | $10,720 |
| 2012 | $128 | $13,730 | $2,450 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map