Estimated Value: $276,723 - $333,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 997 Oakmount Ct Unit 3, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $305,681, approximately $136 per square foot. 997 Oakmount Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Dillow Harold D
Bought by
Heilman Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,704
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Dillow Harold D
Bought by
Dillow Harold D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Logozzo William R and Logozzo Paulina
Bought by
Dillows Harold D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Webb Thomas D and Webb Deborah R
Bought by
Logozzo William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes L
Bought by
Webb Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heilman Bonnie S | $119,500 | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Dillow Harold D | -- | None Available | |
| Dillows Harold D | $136,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Logozzo William R | $143,000 | Bluegrass Title Co | |
| Webb Thomas D | $134,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heilman Bonnie S | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillows Harold D | $108,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Logozzo William R | $114,400 | |