D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dan Patry
Patry Family Realty, Inc.
(207) 934-4538
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $100,970 - $160,000
Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch style home. This lovely home has a metal roof, vinyl siding, hardwood flooring, a full basement, FHA heat and much more all situated on 1.46 acres of land.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardif Shelli S | -- | None Available | |
| Tardif Shelli S | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn | -- | Servicelink | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tardif Shelli S | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Tardif Shelli S | $72,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Sold | $80,000 | +33.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $104,910 | $35,050 | $69,860 |
| 2024 | $962 | $87,420 | $29,210 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $962 | $87,420 | $29,210 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $62,200 | $20,600 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $62,200 | $20,600 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $62,200 | $20,600 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $62,200 | $20,600 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $59,300 | $17,700 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $59,300 | $17,700 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $57,700 | $16,100 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | $958 | $57,700 | $16,100 | $41,600 |
| 2012 | $866 | $57,700 | $16,100 | $41,600 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dan Patry
Patry Family Realty, Inc.
(207) 934-4538
94 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1552993
APN: PALA-000015-000038-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.