NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2022

Last sale price $305,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,664 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Hot property! Beautiful totally renovated ranch in Benteen Park Community with an amazing floor plan. Stainless steel appliance, new cabinets, new solid surface counters, completely renovated bathroom, new deck for outdoor entertainment/gatherings. Welcome to your new home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Ison

Maximum One Realtor Partners License #240928 Listed on: 03/10/2022

Maximum One Realtor Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Ehlinger

Keller Williams Realty Atl North License #397523

Keller Williams Realty Atl North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,914

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,754 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are x138x55x147x56
  • Private Entrance
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14 000800040298

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,914

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: PB 12 PG 122 & 123
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Stone
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Square Footage: 1000.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Shutters

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Shingle Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry, Private Rear Entry, Private Yard
  • View: City
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Benteen Park

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1780
  • Plat Book: 12
  • Plat Page: 122
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: x138x55x147x56
  • Parcel Number: 14 000800040298
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1914.00
  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Mar 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Current Estimated Value
$260,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$44,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Rothman Howard S
Bought by
Foxx Elvira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Trc Sloppy Title Llc
Bought by
Rothman Howard S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Cooksey Mary J
Bought by
Trc Sloppy Title Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Equity One Abs Inc 2006-33
Bought by
Cooksey Julia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,900
Interest Rate
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Lyles Ysheena
Bought by
Equity One Abs Inc 2006-33

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Hannah Corby
Bought by
Lyles Ysheena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Hannah Corby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,100
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Mers
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Gresham Falonza
Bought by
Yaqoub Shem

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Beatys Land Inv Inc
Bought by
Gresham Falonza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Sec Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bandoh Yaw $305,000 --
Foxx Elvira $17,000 --
Rothman Howard S -- --
Trc Sloppy Title Llc -- --
Cooksey Julia $51,900 --
Equity One Abs Inc 2006-33 $143,272 --
Lyles Ysheena $148,000 --
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc $67,500 --
Hannah Corby $67,500 --
Federal Natl Mtg Assn -- --
Mers $81,425 --
Yaqoub Shem $92,000 --
Gresham Falonza $82,000 --
Sec Hud -- --
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $50,400 --
Marks Larry C $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cooksey Julia $68,900
Previous Owner Lyles Ysheena $133,200
Previous Owner Hannah Corby $64,100
Previous Owner Yaqoub Shem $82,800
Previous Owner Gresham Falonza $49,600
Closed Marks Larry C $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Sold $305,000 0.0% $305 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $305,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,292 $96,920 $18,600 $78,320
2023 $4,272 $103,200 $36,920 $66,280
2022 $2,488 $61,480 $13,360 $48,120
2021 $1,914 $47,240 $6,960 $40,280
2020 $1,424 $34,760 $4,720 $30,040
2019 $486 $24,920 $4,640 $20,280
2018 $497 $12,000 $2,000 $10,000
2017 $679 $15,720 $4,720 $11,000
2016 $681 $15,720 $4,720 $11,000
2015 $1,155 $15,720 $4,720 $11,000
2014 $713 $15,720 $4,720 $11,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7012813

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14-0008-0004-029-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.