9973 State Road 48 Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9973 State Road 48, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $289,004, approximately $161 per square foot. 9973 State Road 48 is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $205,500 | $18,200 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $202,600 | $18,200 | $184,400 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $184,200 | $18,200 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $167,200 | $18,200 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $163,400 | $18,200 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $163,400 | $18,200 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $138,900 | $18,200 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $998 | $122,500 | $18,200 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $886 | $112,700 | $18,200 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $862 | $112,700 | $18,200 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $753 | $110,400 | $18,200 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map