9975 Bitten Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $395,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9975 Bitten Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $358,878, approximately $233 per square foot. 9975 Bitten Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School, Charyl Stockwell Academy, and Maple Tree Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Mason Robert P
Bought by
Robert P Mason Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Daugherty Susan
Bought by
Mason Robert and Mason Robert Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Bergmann Patrick W and Bergmann Joan S
Bought by
Bergmann Patrick W and Bergmann Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert P Mason Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Robert | $159,400 | Liberty Title Agency | |
| Bergmann Patrick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History